Preview multiple timetables ➡️

If the course checkbox is checked even if the course is not part of that particular timetable, check and uncheck "Show only selected courses", it should fix it.

Search for courses by course code/title


Show only selected courses? (0 courses selected)
AST-3870 AST-4870 PHY-3870 PHY-4870-1
Cosmic Messengers 1 (Theory)
Faculty:
kandaswamy.subramanian@ashoka.edu.in

10:10-11:40

Monday

10:10-11:40

Wednesday

AC-04-LR-004

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

None

BIO-1002 ES-2301-1
Exploring Life in the Neighborhood Lab
Faculty:
imroze.khan@ashoka.edu.in
shivani.krishna@ashoka.edu.in
kritika.garg@ashoka.edu.in

10:10-11:40

Tuesday

11:50-13:20

Tuesday

AC-03-Lab-103

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

None

BIO-1002 ES-2301-2
Exploring Life in the Neighborhood Lab
Faculty:
imroze.khan@ashoka.edu.in
shivani.krishna@ashoka.edu.in
kritika.garg@ashoka.edu.in

15:00-16:30

Tuesday

16:40-18:10

Tuesday

AC-03-Lab-103

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

None

BIO-1200-1
Introduction to Biology I: Genetics and Evolution
Faculty:
laasya.samhita@ashoka.edu.in

10:10-11:40

Monday

10:10-11:40

Wednesday

AC-01-LR 106

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

None

BIO-2202-1
Cell Biology and Genetics Lab
Faculty:
anup.padmanabhan@ashoka.edu.in
kavita.agarwal@ashoka.edu.in
sandeep.ameta@ashoka.edu.in

10:10-11:40

Wednesday

11:50-13:20

Wednesday

AC-03-Lab-103

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

Introduction to Biology I: Genetics and Evolution [BIO-1200]

Introduction to Biology II: Cell Biology [BIO-2214]

BIO-2202-2
Cell Biology and Genetics Lab
Faculty:
anup.padmanabhan@ashoka.edu.in
kavita.agarwal@ashoka.edu.in
sandeep.ameta@ashoka.edu.in

15:00-16:30

Wednesday

16:40-18:10

Wednesday

AC-03-Lab-103

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

Introduction to Biology I: Genetics and Evolution [BIO-1200]

Introduction to Biology II: Cell Biology [BIO-2214]

BIO-2222-1
Lab Course 5
Faculty:
balaji.chattopadhyay@ashoka.edu.in
sougata.roy@ashoka.edu.in

15:00-16:30

Monday

16:40-18:10

Monday

AC-03-Lab-103

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

None

BIO-3020 BIO-6020 ES-2101 PHY-3020-1
Ecology
Faculty:
shivani.krishna@ashoka.edu.in

08:30-10:00

Monday

08:30-10:00

Wednesday

AC-03-LR-003

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

None

BIO-3102 BIO-6102-1
Molecular Evolution
Faculty:
laasya.samhita@ashoka.edu.in
sandeep.ameta@ashoka.edu.in

10:10-11:40

Thursday

10:10-11:40

Tuesday

AC-04-LR-006

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

Introduction to Biology I: Genetics and Evolution [BIO-1200]

BIO-3423 BIO-6423-1
Physiology
Faculty:
anurag.agrawal@ashoka.edu.in

10:10-11:40

Thursday

10:10-11:40

Tuesday

AC-03-LR-005

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

Chemical Basis of Life [BIO-2300/ BIO-6300]

OR

Introduction to Biology II: Cell Biology [BIO-2214]

BIO-3433 BIO-4433 BIO-6433-1
Developmental Biology
Faculty:
Kasturi.mitra@ashoka.edu.in

10:10-11:40

Friday

10:10-11:40

Monday

AC-01-LR 204

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

Introduction to Biology II: Cell Biology [BIO-2214]

AND

Introduction to Biology II: Cell Biology [BIO-2214]

BIO-3434 BIO-4434 BIO-6434-1
Disease Biology
Faculty:
alok.bhattacharya@ashoka.edu.in
rama.akondy@ashoka.edu.in
kavita.agarwal@ashoka.edu.in

11:50-13:20

Friday

11:50-13:20

Monday

AC-04-LR-403/AC-04-LR-402

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

None

BIO-3445 BIO-4445 BIO-6445-1
Advanced Immunology
Faculty:
rama.akondy@ashoka.edu.in

16:40-18:10

Monday

16:40-18:10

Wednesday

AC-04-LR-006

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

Immunology [BIO-3443/ BIO-6443]

BIO-3452 BIO-4452 ES-3191-1
Climate Change and Biotic Evolution
Faculty:
balaji.chattopadhyay@ashoka.edu.in

10:10-11:40

Friday

10:10-11:40

Wednesday

AC-04-LR-006

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

None

BIO-3454 BIO-4454 PHY-4454-1
Force and Motion in Biology
Faculty:
anup.padmanabhan@ashoka.edu.in

11:50-13:20

Thursday

11:50-13:20

Tuesday

AC02-006

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

None

BIO-3513 BIO-4313 BIO-6513 PHY-3513 PHY-6313 CS-2456-1
Computational/Mathematical Biology
Faculty:
sudipta.tung@ashoka.edu.in

16:40-18:10

Friday

16:40-18:10

Tuesday

AC02-105

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

None

BIO-3601 BIO-4601 BIO-6601-1
Macromolecular Structure Determination and Prediction
Faculty:
dilip.kumar@ashoka.edu.in

18:20-19:50

Friday

18:20-19:50

Monday

AC-04-LR-002

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

None

BIO-4029 BIO-6029 PSY-3013-1
Rhythms of Life and Sleep
Faculty:
sougata.roy@ashoka.edu.in
krishna.melnattur@ashoka.edu.in

18:20-19:50

Thursday

18:20-19:50

Tuesday

AC-04-LR-006

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

Introduction to Biology II: Cell Biology [BIO-2214]

OR

Introduction to Biology 3: Molecular Genetics and Molecular Biology [BIO-2201]

BIO-4207-1
Core Techniques
Faculty:
laasya.samhita@ashoka.edu.in
jaisri.j@ashoka.edu.in

15:00-16:30

Thursday

15:00-16:30

Tuesday

AC-04-LR-003

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

None

BIO-6015-1
Seminars and Classical papers in Biological Sciences
Faculty:
Kasturi.mitra@ashoka.edu.in

08:30-10:00

Friday

08:30-10:00

Monday

AC02-010

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

None

BIO-6603 BIO-4209 CHM-6606-1
Research Methodology and Ethics
Faculty:
sandeep.ameta@ashoka.edu.in

15:00-16:30

Thursday

16:40-18:10

Thursday

AC-01-LR 205

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

None

CHI-1101-1
Introduction to Mandarin Level - 1
Faculty:
wei.hsu@ashoka.edu.in

15:00-16:30

Friday

15:00-16:30

Monday

15:00-16:30

Wednesday

AC02-002

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

None

CHI-1102-1
Introduction to Mandarin Level 2
Faculty:
shao.chin@ashoka.edu.in

15:00-16:30

Friday

15:00-16:30

Monday

15:00-16:30

Wednesday

AC02-012

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

Introduction to Mandarin Level - 1 [CHI-1101]

Introduction to Mandarin Level I [IR-1900]

CHI-2002 SOA-2216-1
Religion and Politics in Modern China
Faculty:
daniel.murray@ashoka.edu.in

15:00-16:30

Thursday

15:00-16:30

Tuesday

AC-04-LR-006

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

None

CHI-2102-1
Mandarin Level 4
Faculty:
wei.hsu@ashoka.edu.in

16:40-18:10

Friday

10:10-11:40

Monday

10:10-11:40

Wednesday

AC02-013

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

Mandarin Level - 3 [CHI-2101]

CHI-3002 HIS-3511 SOA-3110-1
Wealth and Inequality in China (1500 to the Present)
Faculty:
eloise.wright@ashoka.edu.in

11:50-13:20

Thursday

11:50-13:20

Tuesday

AC-04-LR-411

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

None

CHI-3102-1
Mandarin Level 6
Faculty:
shao.chin@ashoka.edu.in

10:10-11:40

Friday

10:10-11:40

Monday

10:10-11:40

Wednesday

AC02-101

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

Mandarin Level 5 [CHI-3101]

CHM-1501-1
Topics in Chemistry
Faculty:
vidya.avasare@ashoka.edu.in
sourav.pal@ashoka.edu.in

15:00-16:30

Monday

15:00-16:30

Wednesday

AC-04-LR-007

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

None

CHM-3201-1
Bioinorganic Chemistry
Faculty:
munmun.ghosh@ashoka.edu.in

11:50-13:20

Thursday

11:50-13:20

Tuesday

AC-04-LR-006

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

None

CHM-3205-1
Introductory Chemistry Laboratory
Faculty:
sourav.chatterjee@ashoka.edu.in

15:00-16:30

Friday

16:40-18:10

Friday

AC-03-Lab-105

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

None

CHM-3206 CHM-4206 CHM-6206-1
Instrumentation Laboratory
Faculty:
munmun.ghosh@ashoka.edu.in
santu.bera@ashoka.edu.in

15:00-16:30

Thursday

16:40-18:10

Thursday

AC-03-Lab-105

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

None

CHM-3207 CHM-4207 CHM-6207-1
Organometallics
Faculty:
vidya.avasare@ashoka.edu.in

11:50-13:20

Monday

11:50-13:20

Wednesday

AC-04-LR-006

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

None

CHM-3209-1
Medicinal Chemistry
Faculty:
sourav.chatterjee@ashoka.edu.in

08:30-10:00

Friday

08:30-10:00

Monday

AC-04-LR-002

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

None

CHM-3210-1
Chemical Analysis
Faculty:
deepak.asthana@ashoka.edu.in

16:40-18:10

Friday

16:40-18:10

Tuesday

AC-04-LR-006

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

None

CHM-3211-1
Introductory Physical Chemistry
Faculty:
aryya.ghosh@ashoka.edu.in

08:30-10:00

Thursday

08:30-10:00

Tuesday

AC-04-LR-006

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

None

CHM-3212-1
Energetics and Rate of Reactions
Faculty:
aryya.ghosh@ashoka.edu.in

11:50-13:20

Monday

11:50-13:20

Wednesday

AC02-007

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

None

CHM-3213 CHM-4213 CHM-6213-1
Smart and Biomaterials
Faculty:
deepak.asthana@ashoka.edu.in
santu.bera@ashoka.edu.in

10:10-11:40

Friday

08:30-10:00

Wednesday

AC-04-LR-007

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

None

CHM-3214 CHM-4214-1
Stereochemistry and heterocyclic Chemistry
Faculty:
deepak.asthana@ashoka.edu.in
santu.bera@ashoka.edu.in

16:40-18:10

Monday

16:40-18:10

Wednesday

AC-04-LR-406

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

None

CHM-4405 CHM-6611 CHM-3405 PHY-4530-1
Group Theory and Quantum Mechanics
Faculty:
sourav.pal@ashoka.edu.in

10:10-11:40

Monday

10:10-11:40

Wednesday

AC-04-LR-002

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

None

CLA-0046-1
Qissebazi: Urdu Through Storytelling
Faculty:
tarique.anwar_tf@ashoka.edu.in

18:20-19:50

Wednesday

AC-01-LR 103

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

None

CLA-0047-1
Exploring Telugu: From Script to Expression
Faculty:

18:20-19:50

Wednesday

AC-01-LR 104

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

None

CLA-0048-1
Introduction to Phonetics
Faculty:
peggy.mohan@ashoka.edu.in

18:20-19:50

Wednesday

AC-01-LR 105

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

None

CLA-0049-1
Popular Reading in Hindi: From Naagraj to Gundaraaj
Faculty:
gautam.choubey@ashoka.edu.in

18:20-19:50

Wednesday

AC-01-LR 204

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

None

CLA-0050-1
Brajbhasha: Language of the Poets in Courts, Culture, and Cinema
Faculty:

18:20-19:50

Wednesday

AC02-012

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

None

CPA-0086-1
Performance By and For the Camera
Faculty:
amit.kumar@ashoka.edu.in

18:20-19:50

Wednesday

AC-03-LR-003

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

None

CPA-0087-1
Just Chill, Chill: Rest and Relaxation as Embodied Practice
Faculty:
ranjana.dave@ashoka.edu.in

18:20-19:50

Wednesday

AC02-105

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

None

CPA-0088-1
Swang: Text and Performance
Faculty:
amit.kumar@ashoka.edu.in

18:20-19:50

Wednesday

Dance Studio Sports

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

None

CPA-0089-1
Mayurbhanj Chhau: Martial Dance
Faculty:
parshant.kalia@ashoka.edu.in

18:20-19:50

Wednesday

AC02-107

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

None

CPA-0090-1
The Power of Puppets: Telling Stories that Matter to Us
Faculty:
anurupa.roy@ashoka.edu.in

18:20-19:50

Wednesday

AC02-005

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

None

CPA-0091-1
Movement in Context
Faculty:
abhinaya.penneswaran@ashoka.edu.in

18:20-19:50

Wednesday

AC02-010

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

None

CPA-0092-1
Finding your voice: An introduction to the Art of Singing
Faculty:
ankita.chettri@ashoka.edu.in

18:20-19:50

Wednesday

AC-04-LR-401

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

None

CS-1102-1
Introduction to Computer Science
Faculty:
debayan.gupta@ashoka.edu.in

11:50-13:20

Thursday

11:50-13:20

Tuesday

AC02-109

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

Mathematics required in XI or XII

CS-1102-2
Introduction to Computer Science
Faculty:
debayan.gupta@ashoka.edu.in

15:00-16:30

Thursday

15:00-16:30

Tuesday

AC-01-LR 207

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

Mathematics required in XI or XII

CS-1102-3
Introduction to Computer Science
Faculty:
suban@ashoka.edu.in

11:50-13:20

Thursday

11:50-13:20

Tuesday

AC-03-LR-003

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

Mathematics required in XI or XII

CS-1104-1
Discrete Mathematics
Faculty:
partha.das@ashoka.edu.in

15:00-16:30

Monday

15:00-16:30

Wednesday

AC02-110

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

Mathematics required in XI or XII

CS-1104-2
Discrete Mathematics
Faculty:
partha.das@ashoka.edu.in

16:40-18:10

Monday

16:40-18:10

Wednesday

AC-04-LR-005

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

Mathematics required in XI or XII

CS-1206-1
Design and Analysis of Algorithms
Faculty:
anirban.sen@ashoka.edu.in

15:00-16:30

Friday

15:00-16:30

Tuesday

AC-04-LR-009

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

Introduction to Computer Programming [CS-1101]

Introduction to Computer Programming [CS-1101/ PHY-1101]

AND

Data Structures [CS-1203]

CS-1217-1
Operating Systems
Faculty:
goutam.paul@ashoka.edu.in

10:10-11:40

Friday

16:40-18:10

Thursday

AC-01-LR 206/AC-01-LR 105

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

Computer Organization and Systems [CS-1216]

Computer Organisation and Systems [CS-4990-7]

AND

Data Structures [CS-1203]

CS-1349-1
Theory of Computation
Faculty:
maya.ramanath@ashoka.edu.in

10:10-11:40

Monday

10:10-11:40

Wednesday

AC-01-LR 104

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

Data Structures [CS-1203]

OR

Advanced Programming [CS-1202]

CS-1349-2
Theory of Computation
Faculty:
mahavir.jhawar@ashoka.edu.in

15:00-16:30

Monday

15:00-16:30

Wednesday

AC02-105

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

Data Structures [CS-1203]

OR

Advanced Programming [CS-1202]

CS-2362-1
Computer Security and Privacy
Faculty:
mahavir.jhawar@ashoka.edu.in

08:30-10:00

Monday

08:30-10:00

Wednesday

AC-04-LR-001

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

Computer Networks [CS-1340]

AND

Discrete Mathematics [CS-1104]

Critical Thinking Seminar-Computer Science (Discrete Math) [CT-102/CS-106]

Probability and Statistics [CS-1208]

Probability and Statistics [MAT-2020/ CS-1209/ PHY-1208]

Introduction to Computer Programming [CS-101/ MAT-321]

Introduction to Computer Programming [CS-1101/ PHY-1101]

CS-2384-1
Digitalization and Privacy
Faculty:
suban@ashoka.edu.in

15:00-16:30

Thursday

15:00-16:30

Tuesday

AC-04-LR-004

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

Introduction to Machine Learning [CS-1390]

Introduction to Machine Learning [CS-1390/ PHY-1390]

CS-2385-1
Natural Language Processing - Theory and Applications
Faculty:
lipika.dey@ashoka.edu.in

11:50-13:20

Friday

11:50-13:20

Wednesday

AC-01-LR 103

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

Introduction to Machine Learning [CS-1390]

Introduction to Machine Learning [CS-1390/ PHY-1390]

CT-0001-1
Introduction to Critical Thinking
Faculty:
krittika.bhattacharjee@ashoka.edu.in

10:10-11:40

Thursday

10:10-11:40

Tuesday

AC02-102

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

None

CT-0001-10
Introduction to Critical Thinking
Faculty:
saad.shaikh@ashoka.edu.in

10:10-11:40

Monday

10:10-11:40

Wednesday

AC02-001

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

None

CT-0001-11
Introduction to Critical Thinking
Faculty:
saad.shaikh@ashoka.edu.in

11:50-13:20

Monday

11:50-13:20

Wednesday

AC02-006

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

None

CT-0001-12
Introduction to Critical Thinking
Faculty:
raginee.sarmah@ashoka.edu.in

11:50-13:20

Monday

11:50-13:20

Wednesday

AC02-102

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

None

CT-0001-13
Introduction to Critical Thinking
Faculty:
raginee.sarmah@ashoka.edu.in

15:00-16:30

Monday

15:00-16:30

Wednesday

AC02-104

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

None

CT-0001-14
Introduction to Critical Thinking
Faculty:
dibyangee.saha@ashoka.edu.in

11:50-13:20

Monday

11:50-13:20

Thursday

AC02-104

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

None

CT-0001-15
Introduction to Critical Thinking
Faculty:
dibyangee.saha@ashoka.edu.in

15:00-16:30

Monday

15:00-16:30

Thursday

AC02-106

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

None

CT-0001-18
Introduction to Critical Thinking
Faculty:
chinmoy.saikia@ashoka.edu.in

11:50-13:20

Friday

11:50-13:20

Wednesday

AC02-106

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

None

CT-0001-19
Introduction to Critical Thinking
Faculty:
chinmoy.saikia@ashoka.edu.in

15:00-16:30

Friday

15:00-16:30

Wednesday

AC02-106

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

None

CT-0001-2
Introduction to Critical Thinking
Faculty:
arpita.das@ashoka.edu.in

10:10-11:40

Friday

10:10-11:40

Wednesday

AC02-102

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

None

CT-0001-20
Introduction to Critical Thinking
Faculty:
varun.andhare@ashoka.edu.in

10:10-11:40

Thursday

10:10-11:40

Tuesday

AC02-104

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

None

CT-0001-21
Introduction to Critical Thinking
Faculty:
varun.andhare@ashoka.edu.in

11:50-13:20

Thursday

11:50-13:20

Tuesday

AC02-003

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

None

CT-0001-22
Introduction to Critical Thinking
Faculty:
sidharth.singh@ashoka.edu.in

10:10-11:40

Thursday

10:10-11:40

Tuesday

AC02-206

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

None

CT-0001-23
Introduction to Critical Thinking
Faculty:
sidharth.singh@ashoka.edu.in

15:00-16:30

Thursday

15:00-16:30

Tuesday

AC02-206

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

None

CT-0001-24
Introduction to Critical Thinking
Faculty:
devapriya.roy@ashoka.edu.in

08:30-10:00

Thursday

08:30-10:00

Tuesday

AC02-204

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

None

CT-0001-25
Introduction to Critical Thinking
Faculty:
devapriya.roy@ashoka.edu.in

11:50-13:20

Thursday

11:50-13:20

Tuesday

AC02-204

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

None

CT-0001-3
Introduction to Critical Thinking
Faculty:
arpita.das@ashoka.edu.in

15:00-16:30

Friday

15:00-16:30

Wednesday

AC02-102

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

None

CT-0001-4
Introduction to Critical Thinking
Faculty:
kundan.sen@ashoka.edu.in

10:10-11:40

Monday

10:10-11:40

Wednesday

AC02-004

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

None

CT-0001-5
Introduction to Critical Thinking
Faculty:
kundan.sen@ashoka.edu.in

11:50-13:20

Monday

11:50-13:20

Wednesday

AC02-004

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

None

CT-0001-6
Introduction to Critical Thinking
Faculty:
jasleen.bagga@ashoka.edu.in

11:50-13:20

Monday

11:50-13:20

Wednesday

AC02-003

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

None

CT-0001-7
Introduction to Critical Thinking
Faculty:
jasleen.bagga@ashoka.edu.in

15:00-16:30

Monday

15:00-16:30

Wednesday

AC02-003

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

None

CT-0001-8
Introduction to Critical Thinking
Faculty:
rashmi.muraleedhar@ashoka.edu.in

10:10-11:40

Monday

10:10-11:40

Thursday

AC02-003

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

None

CT-0001-9
Introduction to Critical Thinking
Faculty:
rashmi.muraleedhar@ashoka.edu.in

11:50-13:20

Monday

11:50-13:20

Thursday

AC02-001

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

None

CT-2332-1
Prison Literature
Faculty:
nazish.mir_phd20@ashoka.edu.in

16:40-18:10

Monday

16:40-18:10

Wednesday

AC-01-LR 201

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

None

CT-2901-1
Landscapes and Cartographies of Bigotry
Faculty:
s.kumar@ashoka.edu.in

16:40-18:10

Thursday

16:40-18:10

Tuesday

AC-01-LR 201

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

None

CVA-0017-1
Experiential Drawing
Faculty:
anni.kumari@ashoka.edu.in

18:20-19:50

Wednesday

AC-04-LR-309

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

None

CVA-0040-1
Expressing in 2D
Faculty:
amit.kumar@ashoka.edu.in

18:20-19:50

Wednesday

AC-04-LR-303

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

None

CVA-0081-1
Foundations of Type Design
Faculty:
sampurna.dutta@ashoka.edu.in

18:20-19:50

Wednesday

AC-04-LR-004

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

None

CVA-0082-1
Once upon a Collage
Faculty:
amit.kumar@ashoka.edu.in

18:20-19:50

Wednesday

AC-04-LR-008

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

None

CVA-0083-1
Explorating Expression through Textile Art
Faculty:
amit.kumar@ashoka.edu.in

18:20-19:50

Wednesday

AC-04-LR-009

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

None

CVA-0084-1
Letters to self : Cinema as therapy
Faculty:
amit.kumar@ashoka.edu.in

18:20-19:50

Wednesday

AC-03-LR-005

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

None

CVA-0085-1
Drawing as a Method of Expression
Faculty:
amit.kumar@ashoka.edu.in

18:20-19:50

Wednesday

AC-04-LR-302

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

None

CVA-0086-1
Re-thinking medium: an introduction to new ways of sensing and seeing
Faculty:
amit.kumar@ashoka.edu.in

18:20-19:50

Wednesday

AC-04-LR-305

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

None

CVA-0087-1
In the Vicinity of Absurdity: Surreal Art for Contemporary Living
Faculty:
amit.kumar@ashoka.edu.in

18:20-19:50

Wednesday

AC-04-LR-403

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

None

CVA-0088-1
Pottery: Semantics and Practice
Faculty:
archishman.sarker@ashoka.edu.in

18:20-19:50

Wednesday

AC-04-LR-410

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

None

CW-1001-1
Introduction to Creative Writing
Faculty:
sumana.roy@ashoka.edu.in

15:00-16:30

Thursday

15:00-16:30

Tuesday

AC-04-LR-408

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

Reading for Writing [CW-1005]

CW-1001-2
Introduction to Creative Writing
Faculty:
janice.pariat@ashoka.edu.in

10:10-11:40

Thursday

10:10-11:40

Tuesday

AC-04-LR-405

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

Reading for Writing [CW-1005]

CW-1005-1
Reading for Writing
Faculty:
saikat.majumdar@ashoka.edu.in

15:00-16:30

Thursday

15:00-16:30

Tuesday

AC-04-LR-008

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

None

CW-1005-2
Reading for Writing
Faculty:
arunava.sinha@ashoka.edu.in

15:00-16:30

Monday

15:00-16:30

Wednesday

AC-04-LR-303

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

None

CW-2003-1
The Craft of Writing (The Short Story)
Faculty:
janice.pariat@ashoka.edu.in

11:50-13:20

Thursday

11:50-13:20

Tuesday

AC-04-LR-402

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

Introduction to Creative Writing [CW-1001]

Reading for Writing [CW-1005]

CW-3002 CW-4003-1
Poetry Workshop
Faculty:
sumana.roy@ashoka.edu.in

16:40-18:10

Thursday

16:40-18:10

Tuesday

AC-04-LR-408

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

Introduction to Creative Writing [CW-1001]

Reading for Writing [CW-1005]

CW-3004 CW-4004-1
Translation Workshop
Faculty:
arunava.sinha@ashoka.edu.in

11:50-13:20

Monday

11:50-13:20

Wednesday

AC02-203

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

Introduction to Creative Writing [CW-1001]

CW-3089 CW-4089-1
Publishing Seminar
Faculty:
arpita.das@ashoka.edu.in

11:50-13:20

Friday

11:50-13:20

Wednesday

AC-04-LR-405

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

Introduction to Creative Writing [CW-1001]

Reading for Writing [CW-1005]

CW-4002-1
Fiction Workshop I
Faculty:
janice.pariat@ashoka.edu.in

15:00-16:30

Thursday

15:00-16:30

Tuesday

AC-04-LR-409

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

Introduction to Creative Writing [CW-1001]

AND

Reading for Writing [CW-1005]

Reading to Write [CW-1002]

ECO-1001-1
Introduction to Economics
Faculty:
sneha.bakshi@ashoka.edu.in

10:10-11:40

Monday

10:10-11:40

Wednesday

AC-03-LR-005

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

Mathematics required in XI or XII

OR

Calculus [MAT-1000]

Calculus [MAT-1005]

ECO-1001-2
Introduction to Economics
Faculty:
sneha.bakshi@ashoka.edu.in

11:50-13:20

Monday

11:50-13:20

Wednesday

AC-03-LR-003

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

Mathematics required in XI or XII

OR

Calculus [MAT-1000]

Calculus [MAT-1005]

ECO-1001-3
Introduction to Economics
Faculty:
ayush.pant@ashoka.edu.in

08:30-10:00

Thursday

08:30-10:00

Tuesday

AC-04-LR-301

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

Mathematics required in XI or XII

OR

Calculus [MAT-1000]

Calculus [MAT-1005]

ECO-1001-4
Introduction to Economics
Faculty:
ayush.pant@ashoka.edu.in

10:10-11:40

Thursday

10:10-11:40

Tuesday

AC-04-LR-301

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

Mathematics required in XI or XII

OR

Calculus [MAT-1000]

Calculus [MAT-1005]

ECO-1001-5
Introduction to Economics
Faculty:
aparajita.dasgupta@ashoka.edu.in

11:50-13:20

Thursday

11:50-13:20

Tuesday

AC-04-LR-301

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

Mathematics required in XI or XII

OR

Calculus [MAT-1000]

Calculus [MAT-1005]

ECO-1001-6
Introduction to Economics
Faculty:
aparajita.dasgupta@ashoka.edu.in

15:00-16:30

Thursday

15:00-16:30

Tuesday

AC02-109

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

Mathematics required in XI or XII

OR

Calculus [MAT-1000]

Calculus [MAT-1005]

ECO-1010-1
Mathematics for Economists
Faculty:
tanya.jain@ashoka.edu.in

10:10-11:40

Monday

10:10-11:40

Wednesday

AC-04-LR-401

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

Mathematics required in XI or XII

ECO-1010-2
Mathematics for Economists
Faculty:
tanya.jain@ashoka.edu.in

11:50-13:20

Monday

11:50-13:20

Wednesday

AC-04-LR-401

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

Mathematics required in XI or XII

ECO-1010-3
Mathematics for Economists
Faculty:
pragya.jain@ashoka.edu.in

08:30-10:00

Monday

08:30-10:00

Wednesday

AC-04-LR-401

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

Mathematics required in XI or XII

ECO-1010-4
Mathematics for Economists
Faculty:
mihir.bhattacharya@ashoka.edu.in

11:50-13:20

Thursday

11:50-13:20

Tuesday

AC-03-LR-005

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

Mathematics required in XI or XII

ECO-1010-5
Mathematics for Economists
Faculty:
yatish.arya@ashoka.edu.in

16:40-18:10

Thursday

16:40-18:10

Tuesday

AC-04-LR-301

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

Mathematics required in XI or XII

ECO-1010-6
Mathematics for Economists
Faculty:
yatish.arya@ashoka.edu.in

18:20-19:50

Thursday

18:20-19:50

Tuesday

AC-03-LR-005

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

Mathematics required in XI or XII

ECO-2102-1
Microeconomic Theory II
Faculty:
swagata.bhattacharjee@ashoka.edu.in

10:10-11:40

Friday

10:10-11:40

Tuesday

AC-04-LR-401

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

Intermediate Microeconomics [ECO-202]

Microeconomic Theory I [ECO-2101]

ECO-2102-2
Microeconomic Theory II
Faculty:
swagata.bhattacharjee@ashoka.edu.in

11:50-13:20

Friday

11:50-13:20

Tuesday

AC-04-LR-401

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

Intermediate Microeconomics [ECO-202]

Microeconomic Theory I [ECO-2101]

ECO-2102-3
Microeconomic Theory II
Faculty:
abhinash.borah@ashoka.edu.in

10:10-11:40

Monday

10:10-11:40

Wednesday

AC-04-LR-310

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

Intermediate Microeconomics [ECO-202]

Microeconomic Theory I [ECO-2101]

ECO-2102-4
Microeconomic Theory II
Faculty:
abhinash.borah@ashoka.edu.in

11:50-13:20

Monday

11:50-13:20

Wednesday

AC-04-LR-309

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

Intermediate Microeconomics [ECO-202]

Microeconomic Theory I [ECO-2101]

ECO-2102-5
Microeconomic Theory II
Faculty:
saish.nevrekar@ashoka.edu.in

10:10-11:40

Thursday

10:10-11:40

Tuesday

AC-04-LR-310

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

Intermediate Microeconomics [ECO-202]

Microeconomic Theory I [ECO-2101]

ECO-2102-6
Microeconomic Theory II
Faculty:
saish.nevrekar@ashoka.edu.in

11:50-13:20

Thursday

11:50-13:20

Tuesday

AC-04-LR-309

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

Intermediate Microeconomics [ECO-202]

Microeconomic Theory I [ECO-2101]

ECO-2202-1
Macroeconomic Theory II
Faculty:
anuradha.saha@ashoka.edu.in

08:30-10:00

Thursday

08:30-10:00

Tuesday

AC-04-LR-401

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

Macroeconomic Theory I [ECO-2201]

Intermediate Macroeconomics [ECO-201]

ECO-2202-2
Macroeconomic Theory II
Faculty:
anuradha.saha@ashoka.edu.in

11:50-13:20

Thursday

11:50-13:20

Tuesday

AC-04-LR-303

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

Macroeconomic Theory I [ECO-2201]

Intermediate Macroeconomics [ECO-201]

ECO-2202-3
Macroeconomic Theory II
Faculty:
lalit.contractor@ashoka.edu.in

08:30-10:00

Thursday

08:30-10:00

Tuesday

AC-04-LR-310

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

Macroeconomic Theory I [ECO-2201]

Intermediate Macroeconomics [ECO-201]

ECO-2202-4
Macroeconomic Theory II
Faculty:
lalit.contractor@ashoka.edu.in

11:50-13:20

Thursday

11:50-13:20

Tuesday

AC-04-LR-302

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

Macroeconomic Theory I [ECO-2201]

Intermediate Macroeconomics [ECO-201]

ECO-2202-5
Macroeconomic Theory II
Faculty:
arghya.bhattacharya@ashoka.edu.in

11:50-13:20

Friday

11:50-13:20

Wednesday

AC-04-LR-303

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

Macroeconomic Theory I [ECO-2201]

Intermediate Macroeconomics [ECO-201]

ECO-2202-6
Macroeconomic Theory II
Faculty:
ashwini.deshpande@ashoka.edu.in

10:10-11:40

Monday

10:10-11:40

Wednesday

AC-04-LR-309

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

Macroeconomic Theory I [ECO-2201]

Intermediate Macroeconomics [ECO-201]

ECO-2400-1
Econometrics
Faculty:
bipasha.maity@ashoka.edu.in

10:10-11:40

Thursday

10:10-11:40

Tuesday

AC-04-LR-309

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

Statistics for Economics [ECO-1400]

ECO-2400-2
Econometrics
Faculty:
anisha.sharma@ashoka.edu.in

10:10-11:40

Monday

10:10-11:40

Wednesday

AC-04-LR-303

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

Statistics for Economics [ECO-1400]

ECO-2400-3
Econometrics
Faculty:
anisha.sharma@ashoka.edu.in

15:00-16:30

Monday

15:00-16:30

Wednesday

AC-04-LR-401

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

Statistics for Economics [ECO-1400]

ECO-2400-4
Econometrics
Faculty:
kavita.sardana@ashoka.edu.in

11:50-13:20

Thursday

11:50-13:20

Tuesday

AC-04-LR-009

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

Statistics for Economics [ECO-1400]

ECO-2400-5
Econometrics
Faculty:
kanika.mahajan@ashoka.edu.in

11:50-13:20

Monday

11:50-13:20

Wednesday

AC-04-LR-009

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

Statistics for Economics [ECO-1400]

ECO-2400-6
Econometrics
Faculty:
kanika.mahajan@ashoka.edu.in

15:00-16:30

Monday

15:00-16:30

Wednesday

AC-04-LR-310

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

Statistics for Economics [ECO-1400]

ECO-3100-1
Game Theory and Applications
Faculty:
bhaskar.dutta@ashoka.edu.in

15:00-16:30

Monday

15:00-16:30

Wednesday

AC-04-LR-009

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

Microeconomic Theory II [ECO-2102]

Intermediate Microeconomics [ECO-202]

ECO-3101-1
Economics of Information
Faculty:
suraj.shekhar@ashoka.edu.in

10:10-11:40

Thursday

10:10-11:40

Tuesday

AC-04-LR-303

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

Microeconomic Theory II [ECO-2102]

ECO-3106-1
Topics in Microeconomic Theory
Faculty:
mihir.bhattacharya@ashoka.edu.in

11:50-13:20

Monday

11:50-13:20

Wednesday

AC-04-LR-008

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

None

ECO-3206-1
Macroeconomic Policy
Faculty:
ronit.mukherji@ashoka.edu.in

10:10-11:40

Monday

10:10-11:40

Wednesday

AC-04-LR-009

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

Macroeconomic Theory I [ECO-2201]

Macroeconomic Theory II [ECO-2202]

ECO-3301-1
International Trade
Faculty:
abhishek.rai@ashoka.edu.in

15:00-16:30

Thursday

15:00-16:30

Tuesday

AC-04-LR-310

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

Macroeconomic Theory II [ECO-2202]

AND

Microeconomic Theory I [ECO-2101]

ECO-3301-2
International Trade
Faculty:
abhishek.rai@ashoka.edu.in

16:40-18:10

Thursday

16:40-18:10

Tuesday

AC-04-LR-309

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

Macroeconomic Theory II [ECO-2202]

AND

Microeconomic Theory I [ECO-2101]

ECO-3400-1
Advanced Econometrics
Faculty:
kavita.sardana@ashoka.edu.in

10:10-11:40

Thursday

10:10-11:40

Tuesday

AC-01-LR 205

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

Econometrics [ECO-2400]

ECO-3402-1
Economic Forecasting and Analysis
Faculty:
piyali.banerjee@ashoka.edu.in

11:50-13:20

Thursday

11:50-13:20

Tuesday

AC-04-LR-004

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

Econometrics [ECO-2400]

AND

Macroeconomic Theory II [ECO-2202]

ECO-3502-1
Social Policy in India
Faculty:
hemanshu.kumar@ashoka.edu.in

11:50-13:20

Friday

11:50-13:20

Wednesday

AC-04-LR-410

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

Intermediate Microeconomics [ECO-202]

Microeconomic Theory I [ECO-2101]

AND

Econometrics [ECO-2400]

ECO-3610-1
Experimental Economics
Faculty:
swagata.bhattacharjee@ashoka.edu.in

15:00-16:30

Friday

15:00-16:30

Tuesday

AC-04-LR-309

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

Microeconomic Theory II [ECO-2102]

ECO-3620 PSY-3168-1
Behavioral Economics
Faculty:
srijita.ghosh@ashoka.edu.in

08:30-10:00

Friday

08:30-10:00

Wednesday

AC-04-LR-009

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

None

ECO-3620 PSY-3168-2
Behavioral Economics
Faculty:
srijita.ghosh@ashoka.edu.in

11:50-13:20

Friday

11:50-13:20

Wednesday

AC-04-LR-310

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

None

ECO-3630-1
Public Economics
Faculty:
bhanu.gupta@ashoka.edu.in

10:10-11:40

Friday

10:10-11:40

Wednesday

AC02-105

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

Econometrics [ECO-2400]

AND

Microeconomic Theory I [ECO-2101]

Intermediate Microeconomics [ECO-202]

ECO-3630-2
Public Economics
Faculty:
bhanu.gupta@ashoka.edu.in

15:00-16:30

Friday

15:00-16:30

Wednesday

AC-04-LR-008

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

Econometrics [ECO-2400]

AND

Microeconomic Theory I [ECO-2101]

Intermediate Microeconomics [ECO-202]

ECO-3660-1
Economics of Gender
Faculty:
bipasha.maity@ashoka.edu.in

11:50-13:20

Thursday

11:50-13:20

Tuesday

AC02-010

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

Econometrics [ECO-2400]

AND

Intermediate Microeconomics [ECO-202]

Microeconomic Theory I [ECO-2101]

ECO-3671-1
Economics of Discrimination
Faculty:
ashwini.deshpande@ashoka.edu.in

10:10-11:40

Monday

10:10-11:40

Wednesday

AC02-005

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

Microeconomic Theory I [ECO-2101]

Econometrics [ECO-2400]

ECO-5102-1
Microeconomics 2
Faculty:
ratul.lahkar@ashoka.edu.in

11:50-13:20

Thursday

11:50-13:20

Tuesday

AC02-005

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

Microeconomics 1 [ECO-5101]

ECO-5202-1
Macroeconomics 2
Faculty:
ronit.mukherji@ashoka.edu.in

15:00-16:30

Monday

15:00-16:30

Wednesday

AC02-010

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

Macroeconomics 1 [ECO-5201]

ECO-5401-1
Econometrics 1
Faculty:
kanika.mahajan@ashoka.edu.in

08:30-10:00

Monday

08:30-10:00

Wednesday

AC-04-LR-310

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

Statistics for Economics [ECO-5400]

ECO-6100-1
Topics in Microeconomic Theory
Faculty:
bhaskar.dutta@ashoka.edu.in

10:10-11:40

Monday

10:10-11:40

Wednesday

AC-04-LR-410

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

Microeconomics 1 [ECO-5101]

ECO-6101-1
Asymmetric Information Models
Faculty:
suraj.shekhar@ashoka.edu.in

11:50-13:20

Thursday

11:50-13:20

Tuesday

AC-04-LR-003

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

Microeconomics 2 [ECO-5102]

ECO-6106-1
Advanced Game Theory
Faculty:
ratul.lahkar@ashoka.edu.in

16:40-18:10

Thursday

16:40-18:10

Tuesday

AC-04-LR-002

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

Microeconomics 2 [ECO-5102]

ECO-6403-1
Time Series Econometrics
Faculty:
piyali.banerjee@ashoka.edu.in

15:00-16:30

Thursday

15:00-16:30

Tuesday

AC-04-LR-001

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

Econometrics 1 [ECO-5401]

ECO-6500-1
Development Economics
Faculty:
swati.sharma@ashoka.edu.in

10:10-11:40

Saturday

11:50-13:20

Saturday

AC-04-LR-001

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

Econometrics 1 [ECO-5401]

ECO-6800-1
Computer Programming and Applications
Faculty:
kush.khurana@ashoka.edu.in

08:30-10:00

Friday

16:40-18:10

Wednesday

AC02-006

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

Microeconomics 1 [ECO-5101]

ECO-7902-1
Workshop in Macroeconomics
Faculty:

13:30-15:00

Friday

AC-04-LR-001

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

None

ENG-1001-1
Forms of Literature
Faculty:
jgharris@ashoka.edu.in

15:00-16:30

Monday

15:00-16:30

Wednesday

AC02-005

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

None

ENG-1001-2
Forms of Literature
Faculty:
mandakini.dubey@ashoka.edu.in

11:50-13:20

Thursday

11:50-13:20

Tuesday

AC-04-LR-008

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

None

ENG-2002-1
Literature and the Age of Empire
Faculty:
mandakini.dubey@ashoka.edu.in

15:00-16:30

Thursday

15:00-16:30

Tuesday

AC-04-LR-401

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

None

ENG-2002-2
Literature and the Age of Empire
Faculty:
huzaifa.siddiqi@ashoka.edu.in

08:30-10:00

Friday

08:30-10:00

Wednesday

AC-04-LR-302

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

None

ENG-2003-1
Indian Literatures
Faculty:
fuzail.siddiqi@ashoka.edu.in

10:10-11:40

Thursday

10:10-11:40

Tuesday

AC-04-LR-009

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

Forms of Literature [ENG-1001]

ENG-2003-2
Indian Literatures
Faculty:
abir.bazaz@ashoka.edu.in

16:40-18:10

Thursday

16:40-18:10

Tuesday

AC-04-LR-008

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

Forms of Literature [ENG-1001]

ENG-2110-1
Introduction to An Empire of Tales: The Alexander Narratives of the Ancient World
Faculty:
sarah.zweig@ashoka.edu.in

11:50-13:20

Monday

11:50-13:20

Wednesday

AC-04-LR-305

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

None

ENG-2118-1
Introduction to Shakespeare: Masala Shakespeare
Faculty:
jgharris@ashoka.edu.in

10:10-11:40

Monday

10:10-11:40

Wednesday

AC-04-LR-008

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

None

ENG-2121-1
Introduction to Medieval Literature: Global Medievalisms
Faculty:
alexandra.verini@ashoka.edu.in

10:10-11:40

Monday

10:10-11:40

Wednesday

AC-04-LR-408

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

None

ENG-2330-1
Introduction to Children’s Literature
Faculty:
geetanjali.chanda@ashoka.edu.in

11:50-13:20

Thursday

11:50-13:20

Tuesday

AC-04-LR-405

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

None

ENG-2331-1
Critical Thinking Seminar: Writing the Self
Faculty:
geetanjali.chanda@ashoka.edu.in

15:00-16:30

Thursday

15:00-16:30

Tuesday

AC-04-LR-305

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

None

ENG-3102-1
Dream Visions
Faculty:
aparna.chaudhuri@ashoka.edu.in

11:50-13:20

Thursday

11:50-13:20

Tuesday

AC-01-LR 105

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

Forms of Literature [ENG-1001]

Introduction to Literary Theory [ENG-1002]

ENG-3370-1
Studies in Literature and Film: Existentialism in Literature, Philosophy and Film
Faculty:
abir.bazaz@ashoka.edu.in

20:00-21:30

Thursday

20:00-21:30

Tuesday

AC-04-LR-004

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

None

ENG-3380-1
Studies in Modern Literature: Modernism, Identity, and the Interrogation of Interiority
Faculty:
fuzail.siddiqi@ashoka.edu.in

16:40-18:10

Thursday

16:40-18:10

Tuesday

AC-04-LR-310

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

None

ENG-3390-1
Studies in Graphic Narrative: From Pulp to Literary Pop: Reading Graphic Novels Through Global Comics History
Faculty:
nandini.chandra@ashoka.edu.in

16:40-18:10

Monday

18:20-19:50

Monday

AC-04-LR-008

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

None

ENG-3501 ENG-5501-1
Studies in Film: The Queer Eye
Faculty:
menon@ashoka.edu.in

15:00-16:30

Monday

15:00-16:30

Wednesday

AC-01-LR 103

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

Forms of Literature [ENG-1001]

Introduction to Literary Theory [ENG-1002]

ENG-4002-1
English Graduate Proseminar: Thesis Writing
Faculty:
alexander.phillips@ashoka.edu.in

18:20-19:50

Thursday

AC-01-LR 105

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

English Graduate Pro-Seminar: Thesis Preparation [ENG-4001]

ENG-4101-1
The Global Medieval: Ideas, Inventions, Archives (GM)
Faculty:
aparna.chaudhuri@ashoka.edu.in

10:10-11:40

Thursday

10:10-11:40

Tuesday

AC-04-LR-410

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

None

ENG-4105-1
Revealing Texts: The Qur?an and its Late Antique Environment
Faculty:
sarah.zweig@ashoka.edu.in

08:30-10:00

Monday

08:30-10:00

Wednesday

AC-04-LR-403

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

None

ENG-4106-1
A Second Self: a Literary History of Friendship
Faculty:
alexandra.verini@ashoka.edu.in

11:50-13:20

Monday

11:50-13:20

Wednesday

AC-04-LR-408

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

None

ENG-4224-1
Sufism, Sexuality, Shakespeare
Faculty:
menon@ashoka.edu.in

10:10-11:40

Monday

10:10-11:40

Wednesday

AC-04-LR-411

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

None

ENG-4308-1
Empire, education, and practices of reading
Faculty:
saikat.majumdar@ashoka.edu.in

11:50-13:20

Thursday

11:50-13:20

Tuesday

AC-04-LR-410

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

None

ENG-4309-1
Hermeneutics in the Twentieth Century
Faculty:
huzaifa.siddiqi@ashoka.edu.in

11:50-13:20

Friday

11:50-13:20

Wednesday

AC-04-LR-406

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

None

ENG-4311-1
Country and City: Beyond the Urban/Rural Divide (MLC)
Faculty:
alexander.phillips@ashoka.edu.in

16:40-18:10

Thursday

16:40-18:10

Tuesday

AC-04-LR-409

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

None

ENG-4401-1
Translation Theories and Multilingual Contexts (SAL)
Faculty:
rita.kothari@ashoka.edu.in

15:00-16:30

Friday

16:40-18:10

Friday

AC-04-LR-001

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

None

ENG-4405 CW-4405-1
Is There A Modern Indian Literature?
Faculty:
amit.chaudhuri@ashoka.edu.in

15:00-16:30

Wednesday

16:40-18:10

Wednesday

AC-04-LR-403

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

None

ENG-4812-1
Reading Psychoanalytic Writing
Faculty:
amrita.narayanan@ashoka.edu.in

08:30-10:00

Friday

08:30-10:00

Wednesday

AC-04-LR-408

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

None

ENG-5004-1
MA Proseminar II: Thesis Writing
Faculty:
subhasree.chakravarty@ashoka.edu.in

15:00-16:30

Thursday

15:00-16:30

Tuesday

AC-04-LR-407

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

Masters Proseminar I: Thesis Preparation [ENG-5003]

ENT-1003-1
Cultivating an Entrepreneurial Mindset
Faculty:
priyank.narayan@ashoka.edu.in
ekanto.ghosh@ashoka.edu.in
mukesh.sud@ashoka.edu.in
sagar.singhal@ashoka.edu.in

18:20-19:50

Monday

20:00-21:30

Monday

15:00-16:30

Tuesday

16:40-18:10

Tuesday

AC-04-LR-303

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

None

ENT-1004-1
Creativity and Design Thinking
Faculty:
priyank.narayan@ashoka.edu.in
sagar.singhal@ashoka.edu.in
ekanto.ghosh@ashoka.edu.in

15:00-16:30

Wednesday

16:40-18:10

Wednesday

AC-04-LR-302

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

None

ENT-1008 FIN-3011-1
Accounting and Financial Statements
Faculty:
sagar.singhal@ashoka.edu.in
deepali.singh@ashoka.edu.in
priyank.narayan@ashoka.edu.in
ekanto.ghosh@ashoka.edu.in

18:20-19:50

Friday

20:00-21:30

Friday

AC-04-LR-005

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

None

ENT-1011-1
Fundamentals of Marketing
Faculty:
sagar.singhal@ashoka.edu.in
ekanto.ghosh@ashoka.edu.in
priyank.narayan@ashoka.edu.in

10:10-11:40

Tuesday

11:50-13:20

Tuesday

LR-305

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

None

ENT-1012-1
Essentials of Technology Product Management
Faculty:
ekanto.ghosh@ashoka.edu.in
priyank.narayan@ashoka.edu.in
sagar.singhal@ashoka.edu.in

18:20-19:50

Thursday

20:00-21:30

Thursday

AC-04-LR-005

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

None

ENT-1013-1
Data and the Digital Economy
Faculty:
priyank.narayan@ashoka.edu.in
ekanto.ghosh@ashoka.edu.in
sagar.singhal@ashoka.edu.in

15:00-16:30

Thursday

16:40-18:10

Thursday

AC-03-LR-005

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

None

ENT-1014-1
Quantitative Methods for Entrepreneurs
Faculty:
priyank.narayan@ashoka.edu.in
ekanto.ghosh@ashoka.edu.in
sagar.singhal@ashoka.edu.in

10:10-11:40

Thursday

11:50-13:20

Thursday

AC02-011

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

None

ENT-1015-1
Content Monetisation in the Digital Era
Faculty:
priyank.narayan@ashoka.edu.in
sagar.singhal@ashoka.edu.in
ekanto.ghosh@ashoka.edu.in

15:00-16:30

Tuesday

16:40-18:10

Tuesday

AC-03-LR-005

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

None

ENT-1016-1
Jugaad and the Tech Enterprise
Faculty:
ekanto.ghosh@ashoka.edu.in
sagar.singhal@ashoka.edu.in
priyank.narayan@ashoka.edu.in

18:20-19:50

Tuesday

20:00-21:30

Tuesday

AC-04-LR-005

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

None

ENT-1017-1
Demystifying Family Businesses
Faculty:
sagar.singhal@ashoka.edu.in
priyank.narayan@ashoka.edu.in
ekanto.ghosh@ashoka.edu.in

10:10-11:40

Saturday

11:50-13:20

Saturday

AC-04-LR-005

Add to schedule:

Prerequisites:

None

ENT-2002-1
Social Entrepreneurship and Impact
Faculty:
ankur.sarin@ashoka.edu.in
priyank.narayan@ashoka.edu.in
ekanto.ghosh@ashoka.edu.in
sagar.singhal@ashoka.edu.in

15:00-16:30

Friday

16:40-18:10

Friday

AC-04-LR-302

Add to schedule: